Race Results: 20 for 20 - 5K Run/Walk - Veterans Outreach of Wisconsin - 20for20-5KRun/Walk-VeteransOutreachofWisconsin-8:0
 
Saturday, May 13, 2017
Course maps:  20 for 20 - 5K Run/Walk  
 
 
    1     21:05   6:47.4    897  CJ Andrews                       18  M15-19           -    M     1
    2     21:47   7:00.7    852  Matthew Kenner, Milwaukee        35  M35-39           -    M     2
    3     22:04   7:06.3    878  Brandon Shaver, Zion             27  M25-29           -    M     3
    4     23:53   7:41.3    858  Christina Mauer, Racine          41  F40-44           -    F     1
    5     26:05   8:23.9    891  Anna Gleason                     36  F35-39           -    F     2
    6     27:32   8:51.8    860  Jeanne Messner, Grayslake        34  F30-34           -    F     3
    7     27:35   8:52.8    850  Ryan Juza, Gurnee                40  M40-44           1    M     4
    8     28:36   9:12.4    885  Sara Zank, Kenosha               38  F35-39           1    F     4
    9     28:43   9:14.8    868  ARUN PRABHAKARAN, Racine         34  M30-34           1    M     5
   10     30:22   9:46.6    834  Joseph Crawford, Mount Pleasant  32  M30-34           2    M     6
   11     31:28  10:07.9    822  Amanda Anderson, Racine          33  F30-34           1    F     5
   12     32:14  10:22.5    873  Vanessa Ramage, Racine           20  F20-24           1    F     6
   13     32:14  10:22.5    872  Catherine Ramage, Racine         54  F50-54           1    F     7
   14     32:31  10:28.0    854  Brittany Kowalke, Racine         31  F30-34           2    F     8
   15     32:43  10:31.8    862  Jennifer Myers, Kansasville      27  F25-29           1    F     9
   16     33:00  10:37.6    893  Nancy Spencer                    78  F75-79           1    F    10
   17     33:11  10:41.1    830  Timyra Caces, Grayslake           6  F9 and Under     1    F    11
   18     33:11  10:41.1    829  Darchelle Caces, Grayslake       34  F30-34           3    F    12
   19     33:55  10:55.0    895  K Patek                           8  F9 and Under     2    F    13
   20     34:15  11:01.4    884  LUKE WERNER, Villa Park          26  M25-29           1    M     7
   21     34:15  11:01.5    883  Katarina Werner, Charleston      23  F20-24           2    F    14
   22     34:56  11:14.8    892  Tom Knavs                        46  M45-49           1    M     8
   23     35:32  11:26.4    863  Ellen Myers, Racine              68  F65-69           1    F    15
   24     36:07  11:37.7    835  Karen  Crawford, Mount Pleasant  27  F25-29           2    F    16
   25     36:36  11:47.0    844  Carl Granetzke, Racine           77  M75-79           1    M     9
   26     37:14  11:59.2    888  Ardan James, Cudahy              53  M50-54           1    M    10
   27     37:49  12:10.6    849  Thomas Holland, Milwaukee        74  M70-74           1    M    11
   28     39:29  12:42.6    823  JJ Austin, Waterford             61  F60-64           1    F    17
   29     39:29  12:42.6    827  Debbie Berna, Racine             60  F60-64           2    F    18
   30     39:38  12:45.6    839  Deb Floyd, Racine                55  F55-59           1    F    19
   31     40:53  13:09.6    898  Marcia Balthazor                 75  F75-79           2    F    20
   32     41:19  13:18.1    880  Diana VanderLeest, Racine        38  F35-39           2    F    21
   33     41:19  13:18.1    889  Paula Lindner, Racine            38  F35-39           3    F    22
   34     41:33  13:22.4    875  Becky Romanowski, Sturtevant     35  F35-39           4    F    23
   35     41:33  13:22.5    864  Christina  Myron , Kenosha       26  F25-29           3    F    24
   36     41:58  13:30.5    851  Sarah Kaminski, Racine           34  F30-34           4    F    25
   37     42:52  13:48.0    859  Cynthy  McCrory , Racine         65  F65-69           2    F    26
   38     42:53  13:48.4    871  Bev Radtke, Mt Pleasant          67  F65-69           3    F    27
   39     45:59  14:48.0    855  Kael Kowalke, Racine              8  F9 and Under     3    F    28
   40     49:42  15:60.0    838  Faye Flancher, Racine            55  F55-59           2    F    29
   41     49:45  16:01.0    877  Maureen Ruffalo, Racine          63  F60-64           3    F    30
   42     49:46  16:01.3    879  Jane Slaght, Pleasant Prairie    60  F60-64           4    F    31
   43     49:49  16:02.4    847  Dinah Harner, Racine             51  F50-54           2    F    32
   44     49:49  16:02.4    837  Allen Filloon, Racine            65  M65-69           1    M    12
   45     53:21  17:10.6    846  Margaret Gustin, Racine          39  F35-39           5    F    33
   46     54:26  17:31.2    821  WILLIAM ALTIZER, Racine          42  M40-44           2    M    13
   47     54:26  17:31.2    843  BRITTANY GOULETAS, Racine        24  F20-24           3    F    34
   48     54:26  17:31.2    856  TINA KRAUSSEL, Racine            45  F45-49           1    F    35
   49     54:26  17:31.3    848  CHERYL HERRE-ALTIZER, Racine     49  F45-49           2    F    36
   50     54:26  17:31.3    845  NICHOLAS GRASSO, Racine          23  M20-24           1    M    14
   51     54:26  17:31.3    ?                                  
   52     55:17  17:47.7    894  Pam Patek                        60  F60-64           5    F    37
   53     55:17  17:47.7    874  Diana Rettig, Caledonia          54  F50-54           3    F    38
   54     55:23  17:49.6    825  John Bass, Racine                67  M65-69           2    M    15
   55     55:23  17:49.6    866  Jennifer Olsen, Racine           36  F35-39           6    F    39
   56     55:23  17:49.6    824  Danielle Bass, Mount Pleasant    41  F40-44           1    F    40
   57     56:04  18:02.9    890  Christine Studt, Muskego         59  F55-59           3    F    41
   58     56:05  18:03.4    836  Kelly  Drewa , Watertown         56  F55-59           4    F    42
   59     56:12  18:05.3    841  Kris Gancarz, Racine             50  F50-54           4    F    43
   60     56:12  18:05.3    896  Lynn L                           59  F55-59           5    F    44
   61     56:16  18:06.9    867  Janet Pobar, Racine              65  F65-69           4    F    45
   62     56:16  18:06.9    853  Judith Kober, Racine             65  F65-69           5    F    46
   63   1:09:18  22:18.3    833  Thatcher  Casebolt, Racine        7  M9 and Under     1    M    16
   64   1:09:19  22:18.7    831  Elizabeth  Casebolt, Racine      37  F35-39           7    F    47
   65   1:09:30  22:22.2    870  Bonnie Prochaska, Mount Pleasant 66  F65-69           6    F    48
   66   1:09:30  22:22.2    869  Thomas Prochaska, Mount Pleasant 69  M65-69           3    M    17

Division Results
Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     21:05   6:47.4    897  CJ Andrews                       18
    2     21:47   7:00.7    852  Matthew Kenner, Milwaukee        35
    3     22:04   7:06.3    878  Brandon Shaver, Zion             27
    4     27:35   8:52.8    850  Ryan Juza, Gurnee                40
    5     28:43   9:14.8    868  ARUN PRABHAKARAN, Racine         34
    6     30:22   9:46.6    834  Joseph Crawford, Mount Pleasant  32
    7     34:15  11:01.4    884  LUKE WERNER, Villa Park          26
    8     34:56  11:14.8    892  Tom Knavs                        46
    9     36:36  11:47.0    844  Carl Granetzke, Racine           77
   10     37:14  11:59.2    888  Ardan James, Cudahy              53
   11     37:49  12:10.6    849  Thomas Holland, Milwaukee        74
   12     49:49  16:02.4    837  Allen Filloon, Racine            65
   13     54:26  17:31.2    821  WILLIAM ALTIZER, Racine          42
   14     54:26  17:31.3    845  NICHOLAS GRASSO, Racine          23
   15     55:23  17:49.6    825  John Bass, Racine                67
   16   1:09:18  22:18.3    833  Thatcher  Casebolt, Racine        7
   17   1:09:30  22:22.2    869  Thomas Prochaska, Mount Pleasant 69

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     23:53   7:41.3    858  Christina Mauer, Racine          41
    2     26:05   8:23.9    891  Anna Gleason                     36
    3     27:32   8:51.8    860  Jeanne Messner, Grayslake        34
    4     28:36   9:12.4    885  Sara Zank, Kenosha               38
    5     31:28  10:07.9    822  Amanda Anderson, Racine          33
    6     32:14  10:22.5    873  Vanessa Ramage, Racine           20
    7     32:14  10:22.5    872  Catherine Ramage, Racine         54
    8     32:31  10:28.0    854  Brittany Kowalke, Racine         31
    9     32:43  10:31.8    862  Jennifer Myers, Kansasville      27
   10     33:00  10:37.6    893  Nancy Spencer                    78
   11     33:11  10:41.1    830  Timyra Caces, Grayslake           6
   12     33:11  10:41.1    829  Darchelle Caces, Grayslake       34
   13     33:55  10:55.0    895  K Patek                           8
   14     34:15  11:01.5    883  Katarina Werner, Charleston      23
   15     35:32  11:26.4    863  Ellen Myers, Racine              68
   16     36:07  11:37.7    835  Karen  Crawford, Mount Pleasant  27
   17     39:29  12:42.6    823  JJ Austin, Waterford             61
   18     39:29  12:42.6    827  Debbie Berna, Racine             60
   19     39:38  12:45.6    839  Deb Floyd, Racine                55
   20     40:53  13:09.6    898  Marcia Balthazor                 75
   21     41:19  13:18.1    880  Diana VanderLeest, Racine        38
   22     41:19  13:18.1    889  Paula Lindner, Racine            38
   23     41:33  13:22.4    875  Becky Romanowski, Sturtevant     35
   24     41:33  13:22.5    864  Christina  Myron , Kenosha       26
   25     41:58  13:30.5    851  Sarah Kaminski, Racine           34
   26     42:52  13:48.0    859  Cynthy  McCrory , Racine         65
   27     42:53  13:48.4    871  Bev Radtke, Mt Pleasant          67
   28     45:59  14:48.0    855  Kael Kowalke, Racine              8
   29     49:42  15:60.0    838  Faye Flancher, Racine            55
   30     49:45  16:01.0    877  Maureen Ruffalo, Racine          63
   31     49:46  16:01.3    879  Jane Slaght, Pleasant Prairie    60
   32     49:49  16:02.4    847  Dinah Harner, Racine             51
   33     53:21  17:10.6    846  Margaret Gustin, Racine          39
   34     54:26  17:31.2    843  BRITTANY GOULETAS, Racine        24
   35     54:26  17:31.2    856  TINA KRAUSSEL, Racine            45
   36     54:26  17:31.3    848  CHERYL HERRE-ALTIZER, Racine     49
   37     55:17  17:47.7    894  Pam Patek                        60
   38     55:17  17:47.7    874  Diana Rettig, Caledonia          54
   39     55:23  17:49.6    866  Jennifer Olsen, Racine           36
   40     55:23  17:49.6    824  Danielle Bass, Mount Pleasant    41
   41     56:04  18:02.9    890  Christine Studt, Muskego         59
   42     56:05  18:03.4    836  Kelly  Drewa , Watertown         56
   43     56:12  18:05.3    841  Kris Gancarz, Racine             50
   44     56:12  18:05.3    896  Lynn L                           59
   45     56:16  18:06.9    867  Janet Pobar, Racine              65
   46     56:16  18:06.9    853  Judith Kober, Racine             65
   47   1:09:19  22:18.7    831  Elizabeth  Casebolt, Racine      37
   48   1:09:30  22:22.2    870  Bonnie Prochaska, Mount Pleasant 66

Division: F9 and Under

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     33:11  10:41.1    830  Timyra Caces, Grayslake           6
    2     33:55  10:55.0    895  K Patek                           8
    3     45:59  14:48.0    855  Kael Kowalke, Racine              8

Division: M9 and Under

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1   1:09:18  22:18.3    833  Thatcher  Casebolt, Racine        7

Division: F20-24

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     32:14  10:22.5    873  Vanessa Ramage, Racine           20
    2     34:15  11:01.5    883  Katarina Werner, Charleston      23
    3     54:26  17:31.2    843  BRITTANY GOULETAS, Racine        24

Division: M20-24

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     54:26  17:31.3    845  NICHOLAS GRASSO, Racine          23

Division: F25-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     32:43  10:31.8    862  Jennifer Myers, Kansasville      27
    2     36:07  11:37.7    835  Karen  Crawford, Mount Pleasant  27
    3     41:33  13:22.5    864  Christina  Myron , Kenosha       26

Division: M25-29

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     34:15  11:01.4    884  LUKE WERNER, Villa Park          26

Division: F30-34

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     31:28  10:07.9    822  Amanda Anderson, Racine          33
    2     32:31  10:28.0    854  Brittany Kowalke, Racine         31
    3     33:11  10:41.1    829  Darchelle Caces, Grayslake       34
    4     41:58  13:30.5    851  Sarah Kaminski, Racine           34

Division: M30-34

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     28:43   9:14.8    868  ARUN PRABHAKARAN, Racine         34
    2     30:22   9:46.6    834  Joseph Crawford, Mount Pleasant  32

Division: F35-39

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     28:36   9:12.4    885  Sara Zank, Kenosha               38
    2     41:19  13:18.1    880  Diana VanderLeest, Racine        38
    3     41:19  13:18.1    889  Paula Lindner, Racine            38
    4     41:33  13:22.4    875  Becky Romanowski, Sturtevant     35
    5     53:21  17:10.6    846  Margaret Gustin, Racine          39
    6     55:23  17:49.6    866  Jennifer Olsen, Racine           36
    7   1:09:19  22:18.7    831  Elizabeth  Casebolt, Racine      37

Division: F40-44

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     55:23  17:49.6    824  Danielle Bass, Mount Pleasant    41

Division: M40-44

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     27:35   8:52.8    850  Ryan Juza, Gurnee                40
    2     54:26  17:31.2    821  WILLIAM ALTIZER, Racine          42

Division: F45-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     54:26  17:31.2    856  TINA KRAUSSEL, Racine            45
    2     54:26  17:31.3    848  CHERYL HERRE-ALTIZER, Racine     49

Division: M45-49

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     34:56  11:14.8    892  Tom Knavs                        46

Division: F50-54

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     32:14  10:22.5    872  Catherine Ramage, Racine         54
    2     49:49  16:02.4    847  Dinah Harner, Racine             51
    3     55:17  17:47.7    874  Diana Rettig, Caledonia          54
    4     56:12  18:05.3    841  Kris Gancarz, Racine             50

Division: M50-54

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     37:14  11:59.2    888  Ardan James, Cudahy              53

Division: F55-59

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     39:38  12:45.6    839  Deb Floyd, Racine                55
    2     49:42  15:60.0    838  Faye Flancher, Racine            55
    3     56:04  18:02.9    890  Christine Studt, Muskego         59
    4     56:05  18:03.4    836  Kelly  Drewa , Watertown         56
    5     56:12  18:05.3    896  Lynn L                           59

Division: F60-64

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     39:29  12:42.6    823  JJ Austin, Waterford             61
    2     39:29  12:42.6    827  Debbie Berna, Racine             60
    3     49:45  16:01.0    877  Maureen Ruffalo, Racine          63
    4     49:46  16:01.3    879  Jane Slaght, Pleasant Prairie    60
    5     55:17  17:47.7    894  Pam Patek                        60

Division: F65-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     35:32  11:26.4    863  Ellen Myers, Racine              68
    2     42:52  13:48.0    859  Cynthy  McCrory , Racine         65
    3     42:53  13:48.4    871  Bev Radtke, Mt Pleasant          67
    4     56:16  18:06.9    867  Janet Pobar, Racine              65
    5     56:16  18:06.9    853  Judith Kober, Racine             65
    6   1:09:30  22:22.2    870  Bonnie Prochaska, Mount Pleasant 66

Division: M65-69

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     49:49  16:02.4    837  Allen Filloon, Racine            65
    2     55:23  17:49.6    825  John Bass, Racine                67
    3   1:09:30  22:22.2    869  Thomas Prochaska, Mount Pleasant 69

Division: M70-74

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     37:49  12:10.6    849  Thomas Holland, Milwaukee        74

Division: F75-79

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     33:00  10:37.6    893  Nancy Spencer                    78
    2     40:53  13:09.6    898  Marcia Balthazor                 75

Division: M75-79

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age 
    1     36:36  11:47.0    844  Carl Granetzke, Racine           77
Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software